ARTISTS

DISCOVER INTERNATIONAL, QUEBEC AND CANADIAN ARTISTS OF THE 20th ELEKTRA FESTIVAL 2019

FULL PROGRAM UNVEILED

Discover the complete program of the 20th ELEKTRA festival!

 

Kurt Hentschlager, FEED.X, crédit BrunoKlomfar, performance immersive, elektra2019

Kurt Hentschläger

(AT - US)

FEED.X (2018)

 

June 13-15, 11 p.m.

USINE C

EBK-Spring Cover-notext_BD.jpg

Myriam Bleau (QC - CA)

+ LaTurbo Avedon

ETERNITY BE KIND (2019)

 

June 13, 9 p.m.

USINE C

Falaises_03.jpg

Alexis Langevin-Tétrault, Guillaume Côté, Dave Gagnon (QC - CA)

FALAISES (2019)

 

June 15, 9 p.m.

USINE C

01_Spiel_listening_highres.png

Peter van Haaften & Michael Montanaro (QC - CA)

SPIEL (2018)

 

June 12, 6 p.m.

SAT

June 13, 8 & 10:30 p.m.

USINE C

representative-image-v2.png

Mene Savasta & Andrés Colubri (AR)

ESPACIO DE DATOS (2019)

 

June 11-15, 7:30 p.m.

SAT

FRAME-CADRES_by_Daniel_Iregui10.jpg

Daniel Iregui 

(CO / QC-CA)

FRAMES / CADRES

(2018)

May 04 - June 16

MAISON DE LA CULTURE MARIE-UGUAY

© somme - Mycocene.jpg

somme

(QC - CA)

MYCOCENE (2019)

 

June 12 - 15

OBORO

Labsession_16e_Elektra_2019.jpeg

NT2 - UQAM

EXHIBITION

LABSESSIONS #16

June 11 

NT2 - UQAM

IMG_6727.JPG

Louis-Philippe Demers

(CA - AU)

REPEAT (2019)

 

June 13-15 , 8 p.m.

USINE C

NSDOS SM 1 - photo by Hugues Pascot.jpg

NSDOS 

(FR)

SENDING.MOVEMENT 2.0 (2019)

 

June 14 , 9 p.m.

USINE C

LSP_02.png

Edwin van der Heide 

(NL)

LASER SOUND PERFORMANCE (2003- 2019)

 

June 15, 9 p.m.

USINE C

latentSpace-1.jpg

MONOCOLOR 

(AT)

LATENT SPACE (2018)

 

June 11-15, 7 p.m.

SAT

1 - Co-AI-xistence- © Justine Emard - AD

Justine Emard

(FR)

CO(AI)XISTENCE (2017)

 

 

June 14 - August 25

CINÉMATHÈQUE QUÉBÉCOISE

ALPENGLOW_Ratte.jpg

Sabrina Ratté (QC - CA)

MACHINE FOR LIVING (2017)

ALPENGLOW (2018)

INSCAPE (2019)

 

May 12 - July 06

ELLEPHANT

© Erin Gee.png

Erin Gee 

(QC - CA)

PROJECT H.E.A.R.T. (2017) 

June 07 - 15

perte de signal

Elektra2019_documentTestsWeb_instagramCa

Justine Emard (FR) - Matthew Biederman (QC - CA)

LUNCH & LEARN #3

PERSPECTIVE ON DIGITAL ARTS

June 12 

AIRE COMMUNE

Ergonomics_(2)_-_Crédit_Ergonomics.jpg

Rocio Berenguer 

(ES - FR)

ERGONOMICS (2017-18)

 

June 13, 9 p.m.

USINE C

Syntax.jpg

syntax

(RO)

MICROARK (2017)

 

June 14, 9 p.m.

USINE C

_DSC5250_ICRA_2019_Charlotte Ghomeshi.jp

Jean-Pierre Gauthier

(QC - CA)

SOUND SETTLER (2019)

 

 

June 13 - 15

USINE C

MUTEK-2018_INDIVISIBLE_BRUNODESTOMBES_00

susy.technology

(QC - CA)

INDIVISIBLE (2019)

 

June 11-15, 7:30 p.m.

SAT

INTERFERENCE_Matthew_Biederman.jpg

Matthew Biederman

(QC - CA)

INTERFERENCE, MORPHOGERAFOR, LAMINAR FLOW, PLENTY OF ROOM (for Feynmann) (2018 - 2019)

 

June 15 - July 13 

ELEKTRA GALLERY

Salvo.jpg

Samuel Arsenault-Brassard (QC - CA)

SALVO 

(2019)

June 12-15 

ELLEPHANT

AnteismBooks-Elektra_Brochure_BD.png

ANTEISM BOOKS

EXHIBITION

Machine Intelligence in the Arts: Cross-Disciplinary Exploration, Exhibition and Publication

June 01 - September 31

Anteism Books

DataMontréalVisuel2.jpg

Mickaël Lafontaine & Laurent La Torpille (FR)

DATA MONTRÉAL #2019

 

June 03 - 07 

ELEKTRA GALLERY

CONTACT

5445 de Gaspé Avenue

space 104, Montreal 

QC, Canada H2T 3B2 

514-524-0208

SOCIAL NETWORKS

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram
  • Blanc Vimeo Icône

INFORMATION

NEWSLETTER

© ELEKTRA 1999 - 2019. All rights reserved.